top of page
channel48wwonwhitelogosmall.png

MONDAYS-THURSDAYS

12am ET-One Step Beyond

12:30am ET-Suspense

1am ET-Lights Out

2am ET-Four Star Playhouse

3am-The Jack Benny Program

4am-The Goldbergs

4:30am ET-Fury

5am ET- Public Defender

5:30am ET-Dragnet

6am ET-My Little Margie

6:30am ET-Stories Of The Century

7am ET- Kit Carson

7:30am ET-Annie Oakley

8am ET-The Lucy Show

8:30am ET-The Betty White Show

9am ET-Suspense

10am ET-Lights Out

11am ET-Man With A Camera

12pm ET-The Lawless Years

12:30pm ET-Lockup

1pm ET-Mr. & Mrs. North

1:30pm ET-Dangerous Assignment

2pm ET-Paltrocast With Darren Platrowitz

2:30pm ET-Sidewalk Entertainment

3pm ET-The Colgate Comedy Hour

4pm ET-The Jack Benny Show

4:30pm ET-The Mickey Rooney Show

5pm ET-Public Defender

5:30pm ET-Dragnet

6pm ET-Mr. & Mrs. North

6:30pm ET-Tales Of Tomorrow

7pm ET-Medic

7:30pm-Lockup

8pm ET- 8 O'Clock Movie/W.O.N Theatre

10pm ET-The Steve Katsos Show (Tues/Thurs)

        Campbell's Comedy Corner (Mons/Weds)

11pm ET-The Chico and Bman Show

11:30pm ET-30 Odd Minutes

PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE

COMING IN MARCH 2023 

FRIDAYS

12am ET-One Step Beyond

12:30am ET-Suspense

1am ET-Lights Out

2am ET-Four Star Playhouse

3am-The Jack Benny Program

4am-The Goldbergs

4:30am ET-Fury

5am ET- Public Defender

5:30am ET-Dragnet

6am ET-My Little Margie

6:30am ET-Stories Of The Century

7am ET- Kit Carson

7:30am ET-Annie Oakley

8am ET-The Lucy Show

8:30am ET-The Betty White Show

9am ET-Suspense

10am ET-Lights Out

11am ET-Man With A Camera

12pm ET-The Lawless Years

12:30pm ET-Lockup

1pm ET-Mr. & Mrs. North

1:30pm ET-Dangerous Assignment

2pm ET-Paltrocast With Darren Platrowitz

2:30pm ET-Sidewalk Entertainment

3pm ET-The Colgate Comedy Hour

4pm ET-The Jack Benny Show

4pm ET-4 O'Clock Movie

6pm ET- 6 O'Clock Movie

8pm ET- 8 O'Clock Movie/W.O.N Theatre

10pm ET-10 O'Clock Movie

SATURDAYS

1am or 2am ET-I.P.W Wrestling Late Night

4am or 5am ET-W.O.N Theatre

7am ET-The Adventures Of Champion

7:30am ET-Annie Oakley

8am ET-Hawkeye & The Last Of The Mohians

8:30am ET-The Cisco Kid

9am ET-Cartoon Starcade

10am ET-The Children's Corner

11am ET-All Aboard 

11:30am ET-Train Time

12pm ET-Man With A Camera 

12:30pm ET-Sherlock Holmes

1pm ET-Afternoon Movie 48 I

3pm ET-Afternoon Movie 48 II

5pm ET-Candlepins "4" Cancer Bowling Series

6:30pm ET-Bowling Promotional Tour

7pm ET-EPW Rising 

8pm ET-Creature Features

10pm ET-Monster Madhouse TV

11pm ET-Saturday Fright Special

SUNDAYS

1am ET-Lord BloodRah's Nerve Wrackin' Theatre

3am ET-The Dungeon Of Dr. Dreck

5am ET-Four Star Playhouse

6am ET- Annie Oakley

7am ET-Kit Crason

8am ET-The Cisco Kid

9am ET-The Adventures Of Champion

9:30pm ET-Beginning Yoga with Lisa Behrendt

10am ET-Movies In The Morning

12pm ET-The Charles Richardson Show

6pm ET-The Colgate Comedy Hour

7pm ET-The Fault Line Players' Hour

8pm ET-Retro Movie Theatre

10pm ET-After Hours Cinema

bottom of page