920wonlogowithappleandglobeupdatedlogo#9

PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE

Effective May 3rd

MONDAY

TUESDAY

Sunday 11:58pm ET- Story Untold

3am ET- The Music Truffler

5am ET- The Piano Men With Stanley Karr

6am ET-A.O.T.R With Ed Clark

8am ET- Golden Age of Radio With Max Schmid

10am ET- Radio's Rare Broadcasts

With Jiggs Gallagher

11am ET- Theatre Of The Mind With Ken Gough

1pm ET- SPERDVAC Radio Program

3pm ET- The Glowing Dial

5pm ET- One Night Stand With The Big Bands

With Arnold Dean

6pm ET- The Golden Age Of Radio

With Dick Bertel & Ed Corcoran

7pm ET- John Williams Presents

8pm ET- Old Time Radio Classics

10pm ET- Boomer Blvd With Bob Bro

11:58pm ET- Doubleheader With Rob Adams

1am ET- The John & Heidi Late Show

3am ET- Lamplighter Theatre

3:30am ET- Cheeze Pleeze

4am ET-Ginger & Nuts Radio Show

6am ET- A.O.T.R With Ed Clark

8am ET- The Glowing Dial

10am ET- Golden Days Of Radio With Frank B.

12pm ET-Play Morricone for Me

2pm ET-Tuned To Yesterday With Mark Lavonier

3pm ET- Heritage Radio Theatre

4pm ET- This Is Radio

5pm ET- The Colonial Radio Theatre on the Air

6pm ET- Quarantine Radio Theater

7pm ET- The Fault Line'

8pm ET- Same Time, Same Station

10pm ET- The Dennis Daily Show

11:58pm ET- Doubleheader With Rob Adams

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

1am ET- The John & Heidi Late Show

3am ET- Lamplighter Theatre

3:30am ET- Cheeze Pleeze

4am ET-Vintage Memories

5:30am ET-Listening To Movies

6am ET- A.O.T.R With Ed Clark

8am ET- Shining Brass

10am ET- The Wiseguyz Show

12pm ET- In The Mood With Scott Michaels

2pm ET- The A-Z Of Northern Soul

3pm ET- We'll Meet Again With Ricky Hunter

5pm ET- Musical History Tour with Ronnie Sevean

8pm ET- Memories In Melody

10pm ET- Seems Like Old Times

11:58pm ET- Doubleheader With Rob Adams

1am ET- The John & Heidi Late Show

3am ET- Lamplighter Theatre

3:30am ET- Cheeze Pleeze

4am ET-Radio Hall Of Fame Program

6am ET- A.O.T.R With Ed Clark

8am ET- The Country Road Diner (Indie Edition)

10am ET- Inside The Mothership

12pm ET- Living Full Out

1pm ET- Harry & Edna On The Wireless

2pm ET- The Bluegrass Gospel Hour

3pm ET- Buffalo Old Time Radio Nostalgia Club Radio Show

5pm ET- The Skywave Audio Theatre

8pm ET- Radio Roots With Rick Hagerty

11pm ET- The General Store Variety Show

11:58pm ET- 11:58pm ET- Doubleheader With Rob Adams

FRIDAY

1am ET- The John & Heidi Late Show

3am ET-Lamplighter Theatre

3:30am ET- Cheeze Pleeze

4am ET-When Radio Was Young

5:30am ET-The Goon Show

6am ET- A.O.T.R With Ed Clark

8am ET- Dan Sweeney's One Hit Wonders

10am ET- Mop Tops & The King

12pm ET- Pop Quiz Hot Shot Showcase

1pm ET- It's Showtime With Ryan & Jodana

2pm ET- Out Of The Woods

5pm ET- The Clubhouse

6pm ET- Wide World of Radio With Bob Abella

7pm ET- Talk Of The Town

7:30pm ET- Radio on the Lake Theatre's CreakerBox Radio Program

8pm ET- W.B.W Theatre

8:30pm ET- Lake Area Radio Theatre

9pm ET- The Icebox Radio Theatre

10pm ET- The Shoestring Radio Theatre

10:30pm ET- Movie Magazine International

11pm ET- The Spud Goodman Show

11:58pm ET- Doubleheader With Rob Adams

SATURDAY

1am ET- The John & Heidi Late Show

3am ET- Lamplighter Theatre

3:30am ET- Cheeze Pleeze

4am ET- Canadian Indie Country Countdown

7am ET- It's My Country Now & Then

8am ET- Audio Ink Radio With Anne Erickson

9am ET- One Nostalgic Weekend

11pm ET- Smooth Jazz Weekend

12pm ET- At The Beach With Pat Gwinn

2pm ET- The NUA Radio Show With Jay Adkins

4pm ET- The Time Machine With Darryl Ensminger

6pm ET- Saturday Night Oldies With Dex Rowe

7pm ET- Timeless Oldies Variety Show

8pm ET- WoodSongs Old-Time Radio Hour

9pm ET- Sutton's Ole Time Music Hour

10pm ET- TV Confidential With Ed Robertson

11:58pm ET- The Charles Richardson Show

SUNDAY

4am ET- The John Lebang Show & Music Hour

7am ET- Anna Mae Cafe

8am ET- A.F.T Buzz or Shawna & Lala On The Radio

9am ET- Nostalgia Radio Time With Greg Van Beek

10am ET- Marty B's Sunday Matinee

12pm ET- The Electric Radio Show

2pm ET- The Metal Meltdown With Ian Weber

4pm ET- Everyday Empaths

6pm ET- Blue Suede Connection

8pm ET- Time Warp Sunday Request Show

9pm ET- The Country Mile With Dave Watkins

10pm ET- The Paul Farrar Comedy Show

11pm ET- The Joel Michalec Show

wonglobeupdatedlogo#2.png

PROGRAMMING NOTE:

There will be occasions where live sports programming will preempt some shows on 920. The shows effected by live sports coverage will switch over to WEAF 940: The Liberty