whn940logo7.png

PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE

MONDAY

1am ET- W.O.N Nostalgia Theatre

3am ET- American Montage With Dennis Daily

4am ET- The Zero Hour

5am ET- Escape

6am ET- Suspense

7am ET- The Saint

8am ET- The Glowing Dial

10am ET- The Golden Age Of Radio

With Dick Bertel & Ed Corcoran

11am ET- One Night Stand With The Big Bands

With Arnold Dean

12pm ET- SPERDVAC Radio Program

2pm ET- Artists Of The 20th Century

3pm ET- Radio's Rare Broadcasts

With Jiggs Gallagher

4pm ET- Tuned To Yesterday With Mark Lavonier

5pm ET- The Classic Gas Show

7pm ET-The Paul Farrar Comedy Show

8pm ET- The Metal Meltdown With Ian Weber

10pm ET- Philly Rock LIVE!

11:58pm ET- Doubleheader With Rob Adams

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

1am ET- The John & Heidi Late Show

3am ET- W.O.N Nostalgia Theatre

4am ET- The Zero Hour

5am ET- Escape

6am ET- Suspense

7am ET- The Saint

8am ET- Crime Club

9am ET- Father Brown Mysteries

10am ET- Sherlock Holmes

11am ET- Star Wars

12pm ET- SPERDVAC Radio Program

2pm ET- Nightfall

3pm ET- Nightwatch

4pm ET- To The Manor Born

4:30pm ET- Tin Tin

5pm ET- Rogue Gallary

6pm ET- Red Skelton

7pm ET- My Favorite Husband

8pm ET- The Colonial Radio Theatre on the Air

9pm ET- Blue Hours' Suspense

10pm ET- Talk Of The Town

10:30pm ET- WBW Theatre

11pm ET- The Goon Show

11:58pm ET- Doubleheader With Rob Adams

1am ET- The John & Heidi Late Show

3am ET- W.O.N Nostalgia Theatre

4am ET- The Zero Hour

5am ET- Escape

6am ET- Suspense

7am ET- The Saint

8am ET- Sealed Book

9am ET- Taxi

10am ET- The Hudsons

10:30am ET- Renfro Valley Gatherin Radio Show

11am ET- Heritage Radio Theatre

12pm ET- SPERDVAC Radio Program

2pm ET- Grand Ole Opry

3pm ET- Burns & Allen

4pm ET- Jack Benny

5pm ET- The Lives of Harry Lime

6pm ET- Sam Spade

7pm ET- Squad Cars

8pm ET- Skywave Audio Theatre

11pm ET- Kevin Eldon Will See You Now

11:30pm ET- Start & Stop

11:58pm ET- Doubleheader With Rob Adams

1am ET- The John & Heidi Late Show

3am ET- W.O.N Nostalgia Theatre

4am ET- The Zero Hour

5am ET- Escape

6am ET- Suspense

7am ET- The Saint

8am ET- Births, Deaths and Marriages

9am ET- Father Brown & Sexton Blake Mysteries

10am ET- You Bet Your Life

11am ET- The Quiz Kids

12pm ET- SPERDVAC Radio Program

2pm ET- Frontier Town

3pm ET- Wild Bill Hickok

4pm ET- The Six Shooter

5pm ET- Gunsmoke

6pm ET- Hop-along Cassidy

7pm ET- Murder At Midnight

8pm ET- Radio Roots With Rick Hagerty

11pm ET- The Jason Curtman Show

11:58pm ET- Doubleheader With Rob Adams

1am ET- The John & Heidi Late Show

3am ET- W.O.N Nostalgia Theatre

4am ET- The Zero Hour

5am ET- Escape

6am ET- Suspense

7am ET- The Saint

8am ET- Wagon West Radio Program

9am ET- Whitehall 1212

10am ET- Mr. Keen, Tracer of Lost Person

11am ET- Hancock's Half Hour

12pm ET- SPERDVAC Radio Program

2pm ET- The Saint

3pm ET- Richard Diamond

4pm ET- Dragnet

5pm ET- Candy Matson

6pm ET- Nostalgia Radio Time With Greg Van Beek

7pm ET- Harry & Edna On The Wireless

8pm ET- John Williams Presents

9pm ET- Wide World of Radio With Bob Abella

10pm ET- Quarantine Radio Theater

11pm ET- The Icebox Radio Theatre

11:58pm ET- Doubleheader With Rob Adams

SATURDAY

12am ET- The John & Heidi Late Show

2am ET- The Six Shooter

2:30am ET- Gunsmoke

3am ET- Nightfall

3:30am ET- Nightwatch

4am ET- Make Believe Ballroom

5am ET- At The Crossroads

6am ET- Catching A Wave

7am ET- Boppin' With Beth

8am ET- The Country Mile With Dave Watkins

9am ET- Steve's Country Road

10am ET- It's My Country With Pete Matthewman

12am ET- Skywave Audio Theatre

3pm ET- The Ginger & Nuts Radio Show

5pm ET- A-Log On The Airwaves

8pm ET- Timeless Oldies Variety Show

9pm ET- The Joel Michalec Show

10pm ET- Kahnman’s Comedy Corner

11:58pm ET- The Charles Richardson Show

SUNDAY

4am ET- Rock Of Ages With Lucas Campbell

7am ET- Sounds Irish With David Marks

9am ET- That Thing With Rich Appel

12pm ET- Treasure Island Oldies

4pm ET- The Renegade Show

7pm ET- That 70s Sound

8pm ET- The Motown Grooveline Show

10pm ET- Everyday Empaths

11:58pm ET- The Colonial Radio Theatre on the Air 

wonglobeupdatedlogo#2.png

PROGRAMMING NOTE:

There will be occasions where live sports programming will preempt some shows on 920. The shows effected by live sports coverage will switch over to WEAF 940: The Liberty